2017 FIXTURES

BELGIORNO CUP 2017

Group A = Centrals, Millicent, Blue Lake, Portland      and………………………………..

Group B = Apollo, Tatiara, Naracoorte, Inter

  • Charity Cup

    Cancelled

    Charity Cup
    CentralsvApollo
  • Cup Round 1

    26 Mar 2017

    PortlandvCentrals
    MillicentvBlue Lake
    NaracoortevInter
    ApollovTatiara
  • Cup Round 2

    02 Apr 2017

    Blue LakevCentrals
    PortlandvMillicent
    ApollovInter
    Tatiara**vNaracoorte
    ** played in Naracoorte
  • Cup Round 3

    09 Apr 2017

    CentralsvMillicent
    Blue LakevPortland
    NaracoortevApollo
    IntervTatiara
  • Semi-Final Cup (U12,U14,U17,Res)

    23 Apr 2017 Host will be Blue Lake and Inter, Matches TBA closer to date.

    1st Group Avs2nd Group B
    2nd Group Avs 1st Group A
    9:00 U12, 10:10 U17, 11:45 U14, 13:05 Reserves
  • Semi-Final Cup (Seniors)

    25 Apr 2017 Host Inter

    1st Group Avs2nd Group B
    2nd Group Avs1st Group B
    1st match at noon2nd match at 2pm
  • Cup Final

    30 Apr 2017 Host Apollo

    Winner Semi-Final 1vsWinner Semi-Final 2
  • Round 1

    07 May 17

    ApollovsTatiara
    NaracoortevsCentrals
    IntervsBlue Lake
    Portland *vsMillicent
    * Sat. Night
  • Round 2

    14 May 17

    Blue LakevsPortland
    CentralsvsInter
    MillicentvsTatiara
    NaracoortevsApollo
  • Round 3

    21 May 17

    ApollovsBlue Lake
    CentralsvsMillicent
    Tatiara**vsInter
    Portland *vsNaracoorte
    * Sat.night** Played in Naracoorte
  • Round 4

    28 May 17

    IntervsApollo
    Blue LakevsCentrals
    MillicentvsNaracoorte
    Tatiara **vsPortland
    ** played in Naracoorte
  • Round 5

    04 Jun 17

    ApollovsPortland
    Centrals vsTatiara
    MillicentvsInter
    NaracoortevsBlue Lake
  • SAJSA Country Championships

    10-12 Jun 17

    in Whyalla
  • Round 6

    18 Jun 17

    ApollovsMillicent
    PortlandvsCentrals
    IntervsNaracoorte
    Tatiara**vsBlue Lake
    ** played in Naracoorte
  • Round 7

    25 Jun 17

    CentralsvsApollo
    PortlandvsInter
    Blue LakevsMillicent
    NaracoortevsTatiara
  • Round 8

    2 Jul 17

    Tatiara***vsApollo
    CentralsvsNaracoorte
    Blue LakevsInter
    MillicentvsPortland
    *** Bordertown
  • Round 9

    09 Jul 17

    PortlandvsBlue Lake
    Intervs Centrals
    Tatiara***vsMillicent
    ApollovsNaracoorte
    *** Bordertown
  • Round 10

    16 Jul 17

    Blue LakevsApollo
    MillicentvsCentrals
    IntervsTatiara
    NaracoortevsPortland
  • STIC (State Talent Identification Championships)

    20-23 Jul 17

    Players selected from SAJSAChampionships
  • Round 11

    30 Jul 17

    ApollovsInter
    Centralsvs Blue Lake
    NaracoortevsMillicent
    Portlandvs Tatiara
  • Round 12

    6 Aug 17

    PortlandvsApollo
    Tatiara***vsCentrals
    Intervs Millicent
    Blue LakevsNaracoorte
    *** Bordertown
  • Round 13

    13 Aug 17

    NaracoortevsInter
    MillicentvsApollo
    CentralsvsPortland
    Blue LakevsTatiara
  • Round 14

    20 Aug 17

    ApollovsCentrals
    IntervsPortland
    MillicentvsBlue Lake
    Tatiara***vsNaracoorte
    *** Bordertown
  • Elimination Final

    27th Aug 2017

    3rdvs4th
    venue:Centrals
  • SAJSA State Championships

    2-3 Sep 17

    in Strathalbyn
  • Qualifying Final

    10 Sep 17

    1stvs 2nd
    Venue:Inter
  • Preliminary Final

    17 Sep 17

    loser QFvswinner EF
    Host Venue:Millicent
  • Grand Final

    24 Sep 17

    Winner QFvsWinner PF
    Host Venue:Centrals